Skip to main content
Medicare Advocates
Medicare Advantage · HMO · Plan ID H1290-062-000

DEVOTED CORE 062 FL (HMO)

The DEVOTED CORE 062 FL (HMO) is a 2027 HMO Medicare Advantage plan from Devoted Health with a $0 monthly premium and a 4.5-star CMS rating. It may include allowances for dental, vision, otc / flex allowance, and part b giveback. It's available in 1 county across 1 state.

Reviewed by the Medicare Advocates team · 2027 plan year · sourced from CMS data

Offered in 1 county across 1 state

2027 plan at a glance
  • Monthly premium$0
  • Overall star rating4.5 / 5
  • In-network max out-of-pocket$3,400
Yearly benefit allowances
  • Dental$3,500
  • Vision$400
  • OTC / Flex allowance$372
  • Part B giveback$216

2027 plan-year figures (premium, star rating, MOOP) from the CMS Landscape file; allowance amounts from CMS PBP data. Amounts vary by plan; not all plans offer all benefits.

What the DEVOTED CORE 062 FL (HMO) plan may include

  • Dental: up to $3,500 per year in plan allowance (2027).
  • Vision: up to $400 per year in plan allowance (2027).
  • OTC / Flex allowance: up to $372 per year in plan allowance (2027).
  • Part B giveback: up to $216 per year in plan allowance (2027).

Costs & coverage detail

Annual Part D drug deductible: $465 (2027).

Emergency & urgent care

  • Emergency room$150 copay
  • Urgent care$0–$45 copay

Tests, labs & imaging

  • Lab services$0–$60 copay
  • Diagnostic tests & procedures$0–$95 copay
  • X-rays$0–$75 copay
  • Diagnostic radiology (CT/MRI/PET)$25–$300 copay

Outpatient hospital & surgery

  • Outpatient hospital services$0–$80 copay
  • Ambulatory surgical center$0–$80 copay

Medical equipment & supplies

  • Durable medical equipment (DME)0–50% coinsurance

Ambulance

  • Ground ambulance$0–$300 copay

Dental

  • Comprehensive dental (restorative)50% coinsurance

Hearing

  • Hearing aids$399–$699 copay

Hospital stays

  • Inpatient hospital$80/day, days 1–10; $0/day, days 11–90
  • Skilled nursing facility (SNF)$0/day, days 1–20; $221/day, days 21–100

In-network, Medicare-covered cost sharing for the 2027 plan year (CMS PBP data). Costs vary by service and setting; see the Summary of Benefits for full detail.

Extra benefit allowances

  • Comprehensive dental allowance$3,500 per year
  • Eyewear allowance$400 per year
  • Over-the-counter (OTC) allowance$93 per quarter

Preventive services

This plan covers $0 for all preventive services covered under Original Medicare when you use an in-network provider — including annual wellness visits, recommended screenings, and vaccines.

Common questions

What is the DEVOTED CORE 062 FL (HMO) plan?
It is a Medicare Advantage plan (CMS plan ID H1290-062-000) offered by Devoted Health for the 2027 plan year. Medicare Advantage plans bundle your Part A and Part B coverage, and most include extra benefits Original Medicare does not.
What extra benefits could this plan include?
Depending on the plan, supplemental benefits may include allowances toward dental, vision, otc / flex allowance, part b giveback. Amounts shown are for the 2027 plan year and vary by plan and area. A licensed agent can confirm what is available to you.
Where is this plan available?
For 2027, this plan is offered in 1 county across 1 state. Availability and benefits depend on your specific ZIP code.
How do I enroll or compare plans?
Call to speak with a licensed insurance agent who can review this plan alongside the other options in your area at no cost. There is no obligation to enroll, and enrollment may be limited to certain times of year unless you qualify for a Special Enrollment Period.

Counties served

Florida (1 county)

Miami-Dade

Ready when you are.

No cost. No pressure. There is no obligation to enroll.One licensed insurance agent, for as long as you’re on Medicare.