Skip to main content
Medicare Advocates
Medicare Advantage · HMO · Plan ID H6994-002-000

DEVOTED GIVEBACK 002 VA (HMO)

The DEVOTED GIVEBACK 002 VA (HMO) is a 2027 HMO Medicare Advantage plan from Devoted Health with a $0 monthly premium. It may include allowances for vision, otc / flex allowance, and part b giveback. It's available in 15 counties across 1 state.

Reviewed by the Medicare Advocates team · 2027 plan year · sourced from CMS data

Offered in 15 counties across 1 state

2027 plan at a glance
  • Monthly premium$0
  • In-network max out-of-pocket$8,200
Yearly benefit allowances
  • Vision$200
  • OTC / Flex allowance$372
  • Part B giveback$2,216

2027 plan-year figures (premium, star rating, MOOP) from the CMS Landscape file; allowance amounts from CMS PBP data. Amounts vary by plan; not all plans offer all benefits.

What the DEVOTED GIVEBACK 002 VA (HMO) plan may include

  • Vision: up to $200 per year in plan allowance (2027).
  • OTC / Flex allowance: up to $372 per year in plan allowance (2027).
  • Part B giveback: up to $2,216 per year in plan allowance (2027).

Costs & coverage detail

Annual Part D drug deductible: $461 (2027).

Doctor visits

  • Specialist visit$55 copay

Emergency & urgent care

  • Emergency room$115 copay
  • Urgent care$0–$40 copay

Tests, labs & imaging

  • Lab services$0–$55 copay
  • Diagnostic tests & procedures$0–$95 copay
  • X-rays$0–$75 copay
  • Diagnostic radiology (CT/MRI/PET)$25–$250 copay

Outpatient hospital & surgery

  • Outpatient hospital services$0–$425 copay
  • Ambulatory surgical center$0–$325 copay
  • Outpatient substance abuse (individual)$50 copay

Medical equipment & supplies

  • Durable medical equipment (DME)18% coinsurance

Ambulance

  • Ground ambulance$0–$335 copay

Vision

  • Routine eye exam$0–$45 copay

Hearing

  • Routine hearing exam$45 copay
  • Hearing aids$599–$899 copay

Hospital stays

  • Inpatient hospital$475/day, days 1–5; $0/day, days 6–90
  • Skilled nursing facility (SNF)$0/day, days 1–20; $221/day, days 21–100

In-network, Medicare-covered cost sharing for the 2027 plan year (CMS PBP data). Costs vary by service and setting; see the Summary of Benefits for full detail.

Extra benefit allowances

  • Eyewear allowance$200 per year
  • Over-the-counter (OTC) allowance$93 per quarter

Preventive services

This plan covers $0 for all preventive services covered under Original Medicare when you use an in-network provider — including annual wellness visits, recommended screenings, and vaccines.

Common questions

What is the DEVOTED GIVEBACK 002 VA (HMO) plan?
It is a Medicare Advantage plan (CMS plan ID H6994-002-000) offered by Devoted Health for the 2027 plan year. Medicare Advantage plans bundle your Part A and Part B coverage, and most include extra benefits Original Medicare does not.
What extra benefits could this plan include?
Depending on the plan, supplemental benefits may include allowances toward vision, otc / flex allowance, part b giveback. Amounts shown are for the 2027 plan year and vary by plan and area. A licensed agent can confirm what is available to you.
Where is this plan available?
For 2027, this plan is offered in 15 counties across 1 state. Availability and benefits depend on your specific ZIP code.
How do I enroll or compare plans?
Call to speak with a licensed insurance agent who can review this plan alongside the other options in your area at no cost. There is no obligation to enroll, and enrollment may be limited to certain times of year unless you qualify for a Special Enrollment Period.

Counties served

Virginia (15 counties)

Bland, Bristol City, Buchanan, Dickenson, Galax City, Grayson, Lee, Norton City, Patrick, Russell, Scott, Smyth, Washington, Wise, Wythe

Ready when you are.

No cost. No pressure. There is no obligation to enroll.One licensed insurance agent, for as long as you’re on Medicare.